Cooley v. Merski
[…] See id. We have reviewed the relevant documentation in this matter and conclude that Mr. Cooley has failed to demonstrate any of the grounds necessary to warrant reconsideration of the Order granting in part and denying in part defendants' motion for summary judgment.

Furthermore, we note that Mr. Cooley has asked that I recuse. Even though said request was not docketed separately, we feel it merits discussion and a ruling. This request will be denied. 28 U.S.C. § 455(a) provides that a presiding federal judge "shall disqualify himself in any proceeding in which his impartiality might reasonably be questioned." 28 U.S.C. § 455(a). The test for recusal is whether a "reasonable person, with knowledge of all the facts, would conclude that the judge's impartiality might reasonably be questioned." In re Kensington Intern. Ltd., 368 F.3d 289, 301 (3d Cir. 2004).