Cook v. Tustin
[…] A reasonable officer with knowledge of these facts would have believed that Cook committed the crimes with which she was charged. See Orsatti, 71 F.3d at 483 (discussing probable cause standard); see also 18 Pa. Stat. & Cons. Stat. § 4120(a) (“A person commits the offense of identity theft of another person if [s]he possesses or uses, through any means, identifying information of another person without the consent of that other person to further any unlawful purpose.”); id. § 4101(a)(1) (“A person is guilty of forgery if, with intent to defraud or injure anyone, or with knowledge that [s]he is facilitating a fraud or injury to be perpetrated by anyone, the actor: alters any writing of another without his authority.”); id. § 4104(a) (“A person commits a misdemeanor of the first degree if, knowing that [s]he has no privilege to do so, [s]he falsified, destroys, removes or conceals any writing or record, or distinguishing mark or brand or other identification with intent to deceive or injure anyone or to