Cook v. Tustin
[…] any unlawful purpose.”); id. § 4101(a)(1) (“A person is guilty of forgery if, with intent to defraud or injure anyone, or with knowledge that [s]he is facilitating a fraud or injury to be perpetrated by anyone, the actor: alters any writing of another without his authority.”); id. § 4104(a) (“A person commits a misdemeanor of the first degree if, knowing that [s]he has no privilege to do so, [s]he falsified, destroys, removes or conceals any writing or record, or distinguishing mark or brand or other identification with intent to deceive or injure anyone or to conceal any wrongdoing.”); id. § 4911(a)(3) (“A person commits an offense if [s]he: intentionally and unlawfully destroys, conceals, removes or otherwise impairs the verity or availability of any such record, document or thing.”).

In sum, even if the Court adds the information about Cook's distinctive facial features and removes Trooper Tustin's assertion that the woman pictured on these licenses was “the same,” the affidavit would have still established probable cause.