noting that one or two factual inaccuracies may amount to harmless error
[…] (R. 20.)
At step two, the ALJ found that plaintiff suffered from the following severe impairments: hypertension, herniated discs of the lumbar spine, right knee impairment, asthma, and depressive disorder. (R. 20.)
At step three, the ALJ concluded that none of plaintiff's physical or mental impairments met or medically equaled the severity of any of the listed impairments. (R. 20.)
At step four, the ALJ concluded that plaintiff had the RFC to perform sedentary work, as defined in 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(a), except:
"Sedentary work involves lifting no more than 10 pounds at a time and occasionally lifting or carrying articles like docket files, ledgers, and small tools. Although a sedentary job is defined as one which involves sitting, a certain amount of walking and standing is often necessary in carrying out job duties. Jobs are sedentary if walking and standing are required occasionally and other sedentary criteria are met." 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(a).
[T]he claimant is limited to, at most, occasional contact with supervisors, co-workers and the public, simple tasks/instructions, and no exposure to concentrated pollutants and chemicals.