noting that one or two factual inaccuracies may amount to harmless error
[…] Bodden v. Colvin, 2015 WL 8757129, at *9 (S.D.N.Y. Dec. 14, 2015); accord Ramos v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., 2015 WL 708546, at *15 (S.D.N.Y. Feb. 4, 2015).
If the ALJ does not assign controlling weight to the opinion of a treating physician, he must give "good reasons" for doing so, and "comprehensively set forth [the] reasons for the weight assigned" to the opinion. Greek v. Colvin, 802 F.3d 370, 375 (2d Cir. 2015) (quoting Burgess v. Astrue, 537 F.3d 117, 129 (2d Cir. 2008)); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.927(c)(2) (2012) ("We will always give good reasons in our notice of determination or decision for the weight we give your treating source's medical opinion."). In particular, the ALJ must "explicitly consider . . . (1) the frequency, length, nature, and extent of treatment; (2) the amount of medical evidence supporting the opinion; (3) the consistency of the opinion with the remaining medical evidence; and (4) whether the physician is a specialist."