Construction Ind. Health Tr. v. L.A. Samms Contr
[…] . . . .
City National Bank — Loan
Economic Development Authority — Loan

(Letter from Joe Beam to L.A. Samms Contractor, Inc. at 1 (Sept. 15, 2000)). Plaintiffs have not replied to the responses filed by Beam and City.

II.

In the March 17, 2006, memorandum opinion, the court set forth several post-judgment-remedy statutes potentially implicated by plaintiffs' request for relief. Each of those statutes appear to suggest the prerequisite of a payment by a third person to the judgment debtor. See, e.g., W. Va. Code § 38-4-9 ("If the property, upon which such writ is a lien, is a debt or liability of some third person to pay money or deliver property to the judgment debtor. . . ."); W. Va. Code § 38-4-10 ("and if the property be a debt or liability of a third person to the judgment debtor. . . ."); W. Va.