NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (§ 1033.5, subd. (c)(5)(A)-(C); Wegner et al., Cal. Practice Guide: Civil Trials and Evidence (The Rutter Group 2000) ¶ 17:151, p. 17-57.)” (American Humane Assn. v. Los Angeles Times Communications (2001) 92 Cal.App.4th 1095, 1103; see also, e.g., Carpenter v. Jack In The Box Corp. (2007) 151 Cal.App.4th 454, 461; Doe, supra, 145 Cal.App.4th at p. 144, fn. 4.) Section 1033.5, subdivision (c)(5) provides that where attorney fees are authorized by statute, such fees “may be fixed as follows: (A) upon a noticed motion, (B) at the time a statement of decision is rendered, (C) upon application supported by affidavit made concurrently with a claim for other costs, or (D) upon entry of default judgment.”
The trial court did not err in granting DLH’s request for fees, made as part of the cost memorandum and supported by declarations.
Disposition
The trial court’s order awarding attorney fees to respondent DLH is affirmed.