Civil Action 22-509
[…] Coulter's opinion. Doc. 10 at 14-15. However, for the same reasons discussed immediately above in the context of Dr. Yu's opinions, the ALJ adequately explained why Ms. Coulter's opinions are not entirely supported by her own treatment notes and the record as a whole. Additionally, Ms. Coulter's letter did not identify what Plaintiff could do despite his impairments or explain any specific work-related limitation. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(2) (defining “medical opinion” as “a statement from a medical source about what you can still do despite your impairment(s) and whether you have one or more impairment-related limitations or restrictions” in listed abilities).
Finally, the ALJ addressed the opinion of consultative examiner Dr. Yang:
Dr.