J-S37037-13 No. 2866 EDA 2012 No. 2867 EDA 2012
[…] Id. Finally, any doubts concerning a defendant's guilt must be resolved by the fact-finder, "unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that as a matter of law no probability of fact could be drawn" from it. Commonwealth v. Sanchez, 907 A.2d 477, 491 (Pa. 2006) (internal citation omitted). Appellate courts are, therefore, justifiably reluctant to substitute their judgments for those of the fact-finder. Id.
Pursuant to 18 Pa. C.S. § 5104, "A person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if, with the intent of preventing a public servant from effecting a lawful arrest or discharging any other duty, the person creates a substantial risk of bodily injury to the public servant or anyone else, or employs means justifying or requiring substantial force to overcome the resistance."