Commonwealth v. Williams
[…] Trial Court Opinion, 4/14/21, at 8-10 (emphasis in original; citations to record modified). The court's reasoning is supported by the record. Accordingly, we discern no abuse of the trial court's discretion in rejecting Appellant's weight claim.

Likewise, Appellant is not entitled to relief on his claim that "no forensic evidence was offered to corroborate the complainant's testimony." Appellant's Brief at 23. "The testimony of a sexual assault victim standing alone is sufficient weight to support a conviction." Commonwealth v. Strutt, 624 A.2d 162, 164 (Pa. Super. 1993); see also 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3106 (providing, in relevant part: "The testimony of a complainant need not be corroborated in prosecutions under this chapter[, i.e., relating to sexual offenses].").

Appellant next contends none of his convictions can stand because the Commonwealth failed to present sufficient evidence to establish all elements of the crimes beyond a reasonable doubt.