J-S75023-16 No. 1263 EDA 2016
[…] Id. at 9-10. Weaver cannot now seek relief on grounds that contradict the statements he made under oath at the guilty plea hearing. Commonwealth v. Turetksy , 925 A.2d 876, 881 (Pa.Super. 2007). Weaver's claim that counsel induced him to enter the guilty plea lacks merit.
Section 1543(b)(1.1)(i) of the Vehicle Code provides:
A person who has an amount of alcohol by weight in his blood that is equal to or greater than .02% at the time of testing . . . or who refuses testing of blood or breath and who drives a motor vehicle on any highway or trafficway of this Commonwealth at a time when the person's operating privilege is suspended or revoked as a condition of acceptance of Accelerated Rehabilitative Disposition for a violation of section 3802 or former section 3731 or because of a violation of section 1547(b)(1) or 3802 or former section 3731 or is suspended under section 1581 for an offense substantially similar to a violation of section 3802 or former section 3731 shall, upon a first conviction, be guilty of a summary offense and shall be sentenced to pay a fine of $1,000 and to undergo imprisonment for a period of not less than 90 days.75 Pa.C.S. § 1543(b)(1.1)(i).
Further, Weaver states that he raised doubts about the status of his license to his attorney prior to the guilty plea hearing.