J-S75023-16 No. 1263 EDA 2016
[…] Weaver's claim lacks merit.
The PCRA court noted that Weaver's counsel requested that the trial court not grant credit for time served, because counsel planned to request credit during a revocation proceeding in Chester County. 1925(a) Opinion, filed 5/18/2016, at 6 ("1925(a) Opinion"); N.T., 4/15/2014, at 9. The PCRA court also noted that Weaver received credit for time served at the Chester County docket. 1925(a) Opinion at 5-6. Weaver cannot receive credit for time served at both dockets. Id.; see also 42 Pa.C.S. § 9760(4) ("If the defendant is arrested on one charge and later prosecuted on another charge growing out of an act or acts that occurred prior to his arrest, credit against the maximum term and any minimum term of any sentence resulting from such prosecution shall be given for all time spent in custody under the former charge that has not been credited against another sentence."). The PCRA court's findings are supported by the record and free of legal error.