Commonwealth v. Scott
[…] Lambert A.2d at 1023. Here, the evidence is sufficient that Appellant participated and aided Taylor, and therefore, he is legally responsible as an accomplice for Taylor's crimes, which included the murder of Keiauna Davis.

TAMPERING WITH PHYSICAL EVIDENCE

In his last sufficiency claim, Appellant alleges that the Commonwealth's evidence failed to prove that he intended to impair the availability of any items for the investigation.

Tampering with physical evidence is defined in 18 Pa.C.S. § 4910, in relevant part, as a person who believing that an official proceeding or investigation is pending or about to be instituted: "alters, destroys, conceals or removes any record, document or thing with intent to impair its verity or availability in such proceeding or investigation." 18 Pa.C.S. § 4910(1).

Appellant's actions, which were captured on video, show him throw the victim's purse out the open passenger door and into a nearby tree.