J-S70029-17 No. 610 MDA 2017
[…] Commonwealth v. Bracey , 795 A.2d 935, 940 n. 4 (Pa. 2001). Accordingly, Appellant's undeveloped claim of PCRA counsel's ineffective assistance fails.
Appellant's claim that the Commonwealth lacked jurisdiction to prosecute him also fails. Appellant's arrests, charges, and convictions stem from his multiple violations of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code. Thus, the Commonwealth had the authority to prosecute Appellant. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 102(a)(1) ("[A] person may be convicted under the law of this Commonwealth of an offense committed by his own conduct . . . for which he is legally accountable if . . . the conduct which is an element of the offense or the result which is such an element occurs within this Commonwealth. . .").
Motion to withdraw as counsel granted. Order affirmed. Judgment Entered. /s/_________
Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq.
Prothonotary Date: 10/10/2017
Image materials not available for display.