Commonwealth v. Robinson
[…] Commonwealth v. Little , 903 A.2d 1269, 1272 (Pa. Super. 2006); see also I.O.P. § 65.37(A) ("An unpublished memorandum decision shall not be relied upon or cited by a Court or a party in any other action or proceeding[.]"). Robinson also cites Commonwealth v. Gleason , 785 A.2d 983 (Pa. 2001), which addressed a trial court decision to suppress the evidence obtained during a traffic stop for the alleged violation of section 3309(1) of the Motor Vehicle Code, "Driving within single lane." Id. at 985-86. Section 3309(1) provides as follows: "A vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane and shall not be moved from the lane until the driver has first ascertained that the movement can be made with safety." 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3309(1). Our Supreme Court held that "the lack of any evidence at the suppression hearing that Appellant's driving created a safety hazard leads us to agree with the trial court that there was insufficient evidence to support a [s]ection 3309(1) violation."