150 MDA 2023
[…] Id., at 1158. Therefore, given the nature of her crimes, because of "the absence of any sexual misconduct[,] … she [was] not a high risk to commit additional (or any) sexual offenses." Id., at 1159.
Muhammad is clearly distinguishable. Despite, too, having no prior criminal record, Reigle, having admitted to having had sexual intercourse with a minor, was convicted of a crime involving sexual misconduct. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 6301(a)(1)(ii) ("Whoever, being of the age of 18 years and upwards, by any course of conduct in violation of Chapter 31 (relating to sexual offenses) corrupts or tends to corrupt the morals of any minor less than 18 years of age … [.]"); see also Appellant's Brief, at 10 ("Although the charge of corruption of minors that [Reigle] plead[ed] guilty to [has] underlying sexual connotations … [.]").