Commonwealth v. Prowant
[…] In speaking with Appellant, Officer Scharf noticed her face was flushed and her eyes were red and watery. Appellant admitted to having consumed alcohol thirty minutes prior to the stop. Officer Scharf conducted field sobriety tests, which Appellant failed. Officer Scharf arrested her and transported her to the hospital where a blood draw revealed a blood alcohol content ("BAC") of 0.212%. The Commonwealth charged her on November 14, 2019, with two counts of DUI and one count of Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic, 75 Pa.C.S. § 3309.

75 Pa.C.S. § 3309(1) provides that a "vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane[.]"

Appellant filed a Motion to Suppress asserting that Officer Scharf did not have probable cause to initiate the traffic stop.