Commonwealth v. Morris
[…] Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Lambert, 795 A.2d 1010, 1014-1015 (Pa. Super. 2002) (internal citations and quotation omitted).

First, Appellant argues that the Commonwealth failed to present sufficient evidence to sustain his conviction for attempted theft by unlawful taking.

Section 901 of the Crimes Code provides, in relevant part, that "[a] person commits an attempt when, with intent to commit a specific crime, he does any act which constitutes a substantial step toward the commission of that crime." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 901(a). In addition, Section 3921 of the Crimes Code provides, in relevant part, that "[a] person is guilty of theft if he unlawfully takes, or exercises unlawful control over, movable property of another with intent to deprive him thereof." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3921(a).