Commonwealth v. Krinock
[…] Tr. Ct. Op. at 26 (citing 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2502(b) and quoting Commonwealth v. Lambert , 795 A.2d 1010, 1023 (Pa.Super. 2002)). The trial court also explains that a person is criminally liable for another's actions when acting as an accomplice or co-conspirator. See id. at 26-28 (citing 18 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 306, 903). The court elaborates that a person is not liable as an accomplice "if he terminates his complicity prior to the commission of the offense and wholly deprives it of effectiveness or gives timely warning to the law enforcement authorities or otherwise makes prior effort to prevent the commission of the offense," id. at 27 (citing 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 306(f)), and a person may renunciate his participation in a conspiracy by "thwart[ing] the success of the conspiracy, under circumstances manifesting a complete and voluntary reununciation of his criminal intent," id. at 28 (quoting 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903(f)).