COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA v. STEVE MICHAEL KRCELICH Appellant
[…] with a person present inside the property at § 3301(a.1)(1)(ii) ("person . . . agrees to pay another to cause a fire or explosion, whether on his own property or on that of another, and . . . a person is present inside the property at the time of the offense); reckless burning under § 3301(d)(1) ("person . . . agrees to pay another to cause a fire or explosion, whether on his own property or on that of another, and thereby recklessly . . . places an uninhabited building or unoccupied structure of another in danger of damage or destruction"); and conspiracy to commit criminal mischief under §§ 903(a) (person "agrees with such other person . . . that . . . one or more of them will engage in conduct which constitutes [a] crime") and 3304(a)(a) (person "damages tangible property of another intentionally, recklessly, or by negligence in the employment of fire . . . ").
In sum, our review of Appellant's remaining arguments reveals that no relief would be due.