Commonwealth v. Jackson
[…] The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Leaner, 202 A.3d 749, 768 (Pa. Super. 2019) (citation omitted).

Appellant argues his convictions under 18 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 6106 and 6108 were not supported by sufficient evidence because:

As noted, the trial court did not impose a sentence on these charges.

Both offenses require possession of a "firearm." "Firearm" is defined in § 6102 of the Crimes Code as "[a]ny pistol or revolver with a barrel length less than 15 inches, any shotgun with a barrel length less than 18 inches or any rifle with a barrel
length less than 16 inches, or any pistol, revolver, rifle or shotgun with an overall length of less than 26 inches." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6102 (emphasis supplied).