Commonwealth v. Jackson
[…] Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Scott , 146 A.3d 775, 777 (Pa. Super. 2016) (citation omitted).

We recognize that "[a] person is guilty of robbery if, in the course of committing a theft, he ... threatens another with or intentionally puts him in fear of immediate serious bodily injury[.]" 18 Pa.C.S. § 3701(a)(1)(ii). "An act shall be deemed 'in the course of committing a theft' if it occurs in an attempt to commit theft or in flight after the attempt or commission." 18 Pa.C.S. § 3701(a)(2). Moreover, a person commits attempted theft by unlawful taking when he attempts to "unlawfully take[], or exercise[] unlawful control over, movable property of another with intent to deprive him thereof." See 18 Pa.C.S. § 3921(a); 18 Pa.C.S. § 901.