Commonwealth v. Hughes
[…] Commonwealth v. Provenzano , 50 A.3d 148, 154 (Pa. Super. 2012).

In his Rule 2119(f) Statement, Hughes concedes that he received a standard-range sentence for both convictions. Brief for Appellant at 21-22. However, Hughes cites to Section 9781(c)(2) of the Sentencing Code, and again argues that his "knowledge and actual possession of the materials found in the hotel room was highly speculative at the close of the Commonwealth's case." Id . at 22.

Section 9781 provides, in relevant part, as follows:

(c) Determination on appeal.--The appellate court shall vacate the sentence and remand the case to the sentencing court with instructions if it finds:


* * *

(2) the sentencing court sentenced within the sentencing guidelines but the case involves circumstances where the application of the guidelines would be clearly unreasonable[.]

While Hughes cites Section 9781(c)(2), he has failed to explain why he believes his standard-range sentence is unreasonable in light of the circumstances of this case. See Commonwealth v. Goggins , 748 A.2d 721, 727 (Pa.