Commonwealth v. Gutierrez-Santana
[…] Id. at 420-21. "Evidence will be deemed sufficient to support the verdict when it establishes each material element of the crime charged and the commission thereof by the accused, beyond a reasonable doubt." Commonwealth v. Widmer, 744 A.2d 745, 751 (Pa. 2000).

To "convict a defendant for possession of a firearm by a prohibited person, the Commonwealth must prove the defendant was previously convicted of a specific offense enumerated in section 6105." Commonwealth v. Hewlett, 189 A.3d 1004, 1009 (Pa.Super. 2018). Section 6105 provides:

(a) Offense defined.

(1) A person who has been convicted of an offense enumerated in subsection (b), within or without this Commonwealth, regardless of the length of sentence or whose conduct meets the criteria in subsection (c) shall not possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture or obtain a license to possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture a firearm in this Commonwealth.
18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6105(a)(1).

Subsection (b) enumerates nearly 40 offenses. One such offense is corrupt organizations, 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 911. See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6105(b).