Commonwealth v. Gagliard
[…] Id. (citing N.T., 5/24/16, at 57).

Appellant presents one issue for our review:

Was not the evidence insufficient to support the verdict of guilty of simple assault in as much as the [A]ppellant's conduct did not establish the attempt to cause or the actual infliction of bodily injury, or the attempt by physical menace to inflict imminent serious bodily injury as required by the simple assault statute?
Appellant's Brief at 4.

Because the Commonwealth and the trial court concede that 18 Pa.C.S. § 2701(a)(3) — "attempts by physical menace to put another in fear of imminent serious bodily injury" — does not apply to Appellant, we will not address the "attempts by physical menace" aspect of Appellant's issue. See Commonwealth's Brief at 5; Trial Ct. Op., 9/13/16, at 3. --------

Our standard of review is:

A claim challenging the sufficiency of the evidence is a question of law.