No. 10 WAP 2022
[…] Moreover, it strains credulity to believe that a jury will distinguish between the Commonwealth's asking hypotheticals of an expert that directly track the specific behaviors of a victim of sexual violence versus the Commonwealth's directly asking the expert about the specific behaviors of that victim. Rule 5920 does not forbid an expert's discussion of a specific victim's behaviors; it explicitly permits them. 42 Pa.C.S. § 5920(b)(2) ("If qualified as an expert, the witness may testify to facts and opinions regarding specific types of victim responses and victim behaviors.").