Commonwealth v. Dorsey
[…] Id. at 16 (citation omitted). Appellant additionally argues that R.W.'s testimony was weak and incredible because she could not remember certain details of the shooting, such as how she was positioned under the bed and if her back was facing towards or away from the door. Id. (citation omitted). Consequently, he claims that the evidence failed to prove he was the person who shot R.W. and his convictions for aggravated assault and burglary must be reversed.

18 Pa.C.S. § 3502(a)(1)(i) ("A person commits the offense of burglary if, with the intent to commit a crime therein, the person: (1)(i) enters a building or occupied structure, or separately secured or occupied portion thereof, that is adapted for overnight accommodations in which at the time of the offense any person is present and the person commits, attempts or threatens to commit a bodily injury crime therein[.]").

Appellant also contends that the evidence was inadequate to prove that he "acted in a manner that manifested an extreme indifference to the value of human life[,] as the injuries incurred by R.W. were not to a vital part of the human body."