Commonwealth v. Dorsey
[…] Id. Appellant also points out that, in regard to his tampering with/fabricating evidence conviction, there was no evidence "that the weapon that was recovered was … discarded or abandoned by him" and he was "never seen holding the gun or … tossing the gun by law enforcement." Id. at 23, 24.

18 Pa.C.S. § 6110.1(a) ("Except as provided in subsection (b), a person under 18 years of age shall not possess or transport a firearm anywhere in this Commonwealth.").

18 Pa.C.S. § 907(b) ("A person commits a misdemeanor of the first degree if he possesses a firearm or other weapon concealed upon his person with intent to employ it criminally.").

18 Pa.C.S. § 4910(1) ("A person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if, believing that an official proceeding or investigation is pending or about to be instituted, he: (1) alters, destroys, conceals or removes any record, document or thing with intent to impair its verity or availability in such proceeding or investigation[.]").

After carefully considering all of Appellant's arguments, we conclude that no relief is due. Initially, Appellant's claim that the Commonwealth failed to establish his identity as the shooter is simply an attack on the credibility of R.W.'s identification of him as her assailant.