Commonwealth v. Dorsey
[…] Id. at 21. According to Appellant, "[t]he only forensics that were found on the firearm included a mixture of a DNA sample that included two unknown individuals" in addition to Appellant, and "neither [his] clothes nor his hands were tested for gunshot residue to determine if [he] had fired a gun." Id. Appellant also points out that, in regard to his tampering with/fabricating evidence conviction, there was no evidence "that the weapon that was recovered was … discarded or abandoned by him" and he was "never seen holding the gun or … tossing the gun by law enforcement." Id. at 23, 24.

18 Pa.C.S. § 6110.1(a) ("Except as provided in subsection (b), a person under 18 years of age shall not possess or transport a firearm anywhere in this Commonwealth.").

18 Pa.C.S. § 907(b) ("A person commits a misdemeanor of the first degree if he possesses a firearm or other weapon concealed upon his person with intent to employ it criminally.").