Commonwealth v. Dejoy
[…] Allegheny Ludlum Corp. , 77 F.3d 690, 700 (3d Cir. 1996) (affirming district court dismissal of claims as moot where "plaintiffs had already attained all the relief sought").

The Commission itself described its directive as "complement[ing] ... the requirements of 39 U.S.C. § 3661." See PRC Annual Compliance Determination Report Fiscal Year 2020 at 150 n.302.

I must therefore dismiss Count I as moot.

B. Count II

As noted above, Plaintiffs allege that the Postal Service violated section 101(e), which requires that the Postal Service give "highest consideration to the requirement for the most expeditious collection, transportation, and delivery of important letter mail," and sections 403(a-b), which require that the Postal Service "plan, develop, promote, and provide adequate and efficient postal services," as well as "maintain an efficient system of collection, sorting, and delivery of the mail nationwide."

See 39 U.S.C. § 101(e) ("In determining all policies for postal services, the Postal Service shall give the highest consideration to the requirement for the most expeditious collection, transportation, and delivery of important letter mail."); 39 U.S.C. § 403(a) ("The Postal Service shall plan, develop, promote, and provide adequate and efficient postal services at fair and reasonable rates and fees."); 39 U.S.C. § 403(b) ("It shall be the responsibility of the Postal Service—(1) to maintain an efficient system of collection,