Commonwealth v. Deamer
[…] Super. 2006). As none of the circumstances outlined are applicable to this matter, this appeal is not proper to address any ineffective assistance of counsel claims.

Third, and finally, the trial court committed no sentencing errors. First, we discern no arguable legality of sentencing claims, as none of Deamer's respective sentences for DUI (third-degree felony), Habitual Offenders (second-degree misdemeanor) or Open Lewdness (third-degree misdemeanor) exceeded the statutory maximums. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 1103(3) (seven year maximum for third-degree felonies); § 1104(2) (two years for second-degree misdemeanors); § 1104(3) (one year for third-degree misdemeanors).

Deamer's DUI was graded as a third-degree felony because he had more than three or more prior convictions for DUI. See 75 Pa.C.S. § 3803(a)(3) ("An individual who violates section 3802 and has three or more prior offenses … commits a felony of the third degree.").

Likewise, we discern no arguable challenges to the discretionary aspects of sentencing.

An appellant is not entitled to the review of challenges to the discretionary aspects of a sentence as of right.