1223 EDA 2020 J-S36033-21
[…] Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.Commonwealth v. Ventura, 975 A.2d 1128, 1142 (Pa. Super. 2009) (citation omitted). In Pennsylvania, "the uncorroborated testimony of a single witness is sufficient to sustain a conviction for a criminal offense, so long as that testimony can address and, in fact, addresses, every element of the charged crime." Commonwealth v. Johnson, 180 A.3d 474, 481 (Pa. Super. 2018); see also 18 Pa.C.S. § 3106 ("The testimony of a complainant need not be corroborated in prosecutions under [the Sexual Offenses] chapter.").