Commonwealth v. Capriotti
[…] Where there is sufficient evidence to enable the trier of fact to find every element of the crime has been established beyond a reasonable doubt, the sufficiency of the evidence claim must fail." Commonwealth v. N.M.C., 172 A.3d 1146, 1149 (Pa. Super. 2017) (citation omitted).

The safety sweep argument is not availing because Trooper Benjamin testified that the safety sweep did not include opening closet doors or going into cupboards. (See N.T. Trial, at 127).

Section 4304 of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code provides, in pertinent part, that "[a] parent, guardian or other person supervising the welfare of a child under 18 years of age, or a person that employs or supervises such a person, commits an offense if he knowingly endangers the welfare of the child by violating a duty of care, protection or support." 18 Pa.C.S. § 4304(a)(1). Pursuant to Section 302(b)(2):

A person acts knowingly with respect to a material element of an offense when: