COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA v. RICHARD BROOKS Appellant
[…] Finally, the finder of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.Commonwealth v. Brooks, 7 A.3d 852, 856-57 (Pa.Super. 2010). (citations omitted). Here, viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth, as verdict winner, we conclude the evidence sufficiently establishes Appellant's consumption of alcohol substantially impaired his ability to safely operate the vehicle.
Section 3802(a)(1) of the Vehicle Code provides:
An individual may not drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the individual is rendered incapable of safely driving, operating or being in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle.75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3802(a)(1).