Commonwealth v. Bloomer
[…] An appellant who challenges the discretionary aspects of a sentence in a criminal matter shall set forth in a separate section of the brief a concise statement of the reasons relied upon for allowance of appeal with respect to the discretionary aspects of a sentence. The statement shall immediately precede the argument on the merits with respect to the discretionary aspects of the sentence.
Pa.R.A.P. 2119(f).

Beginning with Tuladziecki, the Winters Court focused on the following language to support its consideration of the appellant's claim:

[W]e find it significant that Section 9781(b) specifies that allowance of appeal of the discretionary aspects of sentence may be granted "where it appears that there is a substantial question that the sentence imposed is not appropriate under this chapter." The chapter referred to is, of course, the entire Sentencing Code.
Tuladziecki, 522 A.2d at 20 (emphasis in original). Reviewing the above-quoted language in context, however, we are constrained to disagree that Tuladziecki supports our consideration of a summary discretionary sentencing claim.