Commonwealth v. Bloomer
[…] Instead, such arguments are more properly characterized as challenges to [the] weight of evidence." Id. at 1043 (citations omitted). The trial court, sitting as factfinder at a bench trial, "is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence presented." Commonwealth v. Williams, 302 A.3d 117, 120 (Pa. Super. 2023) (quotation marks and citation omitted).

"A person commits the crime of harassment when, with intent to harass, annoy or alarm another, the person … engages in a course of conduct or repeatedly commits acts which serve no legitimate purpose[.]" 18 Pa.C.S. § 2709(a)(3). A "course of conduct" is defined as "[a] pattern of actions composed of more than one act over a period of time, however short, evidencing a continuity of conduct." Id. § 2709(f).

The trial court analyzed Bloomer's sufficiency claim as follows:

Here, the evidence established that while [Hitzel] was in his backyard playing with his children using a bubble gun, Bloomer called the police. Bloomer and [Hitzel] are neighbors.