Commonwealth v. Baxter
[…] It is evident that the enumerated offenses and prohibited criteria set forth in Section 6105(b) and (c) closely track the criteria set forth under federal law and elicited by ATF 4473.

18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6105(a)(1) provides: "A person who has been convicted of an offense enumerated in subsection (b), within or without this Commonwealth, regardless of the length of sentence or whose conduct meets the criteria in subsection (c) shall not possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture or obtain a license to possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture a firearm in this Commonwealth."

I recognize that Section 6105(c) does not include dishonorable discharge as a prohibited criteria and that ATF 4473 elicits information as to that criteria.

¶ 5 It is against this background that Section 6111(g)(4) must be read. This provision provides: