Commonwealth v. Alford
[…] Howard , 719 A.2d 233, 237 (Pa. 1998)). Since there was no guarantee of success had trial counsel filed a decertification petition, this issue has no merit.
PCRA Court Opinion, 8/27/18, at 3-4.

Based upon our review of the record and applicable authority, we agree with the PCRA court's disposition of this issue. As the PCRA court recognizes, whether a defendant is amenable to treatment, supervision or rehabilitation as a juvenile is but one consideration when a court determines whether it will transfer a case to juvenile court. See id. (citing 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6355).

Although 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6355 applies to transfer to criminal proceedings from juvenile court, and 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6322 prescribes transfer from criminal proceedings to juvenile court, Section 6322 instructs, "In determining whether the child has so established that the transfer [to juvenile court] will serve the public interest, the court shall consider the factors contained in section 6355(a)(4)(iii) (relating to transfer to criminal proceedings)." 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6322.