Civil Action No. 17-6290
[…] and it appearing that Plaintiff sufficiently pled that Masanko acted as an AP of a CPO by alleging that "he was a natural person associated with a CPO, Lanzana, as a partner, officer, employee, consultant, or agent in a capacity involving the solicitation of funds for participation in a pooled investment vehicle," see 17 C.F.R. § 5.1(d)(2) (defining AP of a CPO as "any natural person associated with a [CPO] . . . as a partner, officer, employee, consultant, or agent . . . in any capacity which involves" "the solicitation of funds, securities, or property for a participation in a pooled investment vehicle");