Civil Action No. 17-6290
[…] and it appearing that WCM is liable for Masanko's violations as alleged in Counts One, Two, Three, Five, and Six for the same reasons;
and it appearing that Lanzana and Masanko are individually liable for the violations of BBP and WCM, respectively, as set forth in Counts One and Two, as controlling persons pursuant to Section 13(b) of the Act, see 7 U.S.C. § 13c(b) (imposing liability upon "[a]ny person who, directly or indirectly, controls any person who has violated any provision of [the Act] or any of the rules, regulations, or orders issued pursuant to [the Act] . . . for any such violation" provided that the controlling person "did not act in good faith or knowingly induced, directly or indirectly" the violation);