Civil Action No. 17-6290
[…] and it appearing that, relevant to Count Four, 7 U.S.C. § 6m(1) makes it "unlawful for any . . . [CPO] . . . to make use of the mails or any means or instrumentality of interstate commerce in connection with his [CPO] business" unless registered with the Commission as a CPO;
and it appearing that 17 C.F.R. § 5.3(a)(2)(i) requires any CPO to register with the CFTC;