holding officer may conduct warrantless search of an arrestee's person incident to a lawful arrest
[…] If, on the other hand, a person who has been convicted of delivering more than two grams and less than ten grams of cocaine and his conviction constitutes another offense under section (30), must then receive at least three years imprisonment.
Id. (emphasis added). This interpretation, which we adopt with regard to appellant's argument, is bolstered by the 1990 amendment to section 7508 which is set forth in footnote 4, supra. In the 1990 amendment the language in question was changed to "however, if at the time of sentencing the defendant has been convicted of another drug trafficking offense." (Emphasis added.) We find it was the legislature's intent, when imposing sentence under section 7508, to count all violations of section 30 and not just those which have occurred since section 7508's 1988 amendment.