Nos. 1405 C.D. 2004, 1406 C.D. 2004.
[…] With respect to licensing, Section 2.1 of Title 9 of the Code of Federal Regulations provides, in pertinent part:
(a)(1) Any person operating, or intending to operate as a dealer . . . except persons who are exempted from the licensing requirements under paragraph (a)(3) of this section, must have a valid license. A person must be 18 years of age or older to obtain a license. A person seeking a license shall apply on a form which will be furnished by the AC Regional Director in the State in which that person operates or intends to operate. The applicant shall provide the information requested on the application form, including a valid mailing address through which the licensee or applicant can be reached at all times, and a valid premises address where animal, animal facilities, equipment, and records may be inspected for compliance. The applicant shall file the completed application form with the AC Regional director.