Com. v. Fuentes
[…] Id. at 22. Having reviewed the same materials that Dr. Ziv had available, we cannot discern any of the facts underlying Fuentes's adjudications or conviction — and neither could Dr. Ziv. Consequently, the opinion she derived from them that Fuentes suffers from Antisocial Personality Disorder is questionable and can be sustained only by reference to broad generalizations based on assertions of fact that are either incorrect or unsubstantiated.

Unauthorized Use of a Motor Vehicle, 18 Pa.C.S. § 3928, is defined as "operat[ing] the automobile, airplane, motorcycle, motorboat, or other motor-propelled vehicle of another without consent of the owner." It is graded as a second degree misdemeanor.

¶ 16 This deficiency is evident in Dr. Ziv's discussion of the criteria from the DSM-IV on which she relied to reach her conclusion that Fuentes displays Antisocial Personality Disorder and is therefore rendered more likely to re-offend. Dr.