Com v. Smith
[…] Cmwlth.), aff'd per curiam, 596 Pa. 103, 941 A.2d 646 (2007), this Court dismissed a prison conditions action that Bundy had filed in our original jurisdiction as failing to state a claim upon which relief could be granted, that was later affirmed on appeal to the Pennsylvania Supreme Court.

It is well settled that this Court may take judicial notice of pleadings and judgments in other proceedings where appropriate. In re Estate of Schulz, 392 Pa. 117, 139 A.2d 560 (1958); Krenzel v. Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority, 840 A.2d 450 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2003).

As noted above, Section 6602(f) of the PLRA provides that "[i]f the prisoner has previously filed prison conditions litigation and ... [t]hree or more of these prior civil actions have been dismissed pursuant to subsection (e)(2) ... [t]he court may dismiss the action...." 42 Pa.C.S. § 6602(f).