No. CV-95-0377876S
[…] State Agencies § 38a-334-5 (c)(8).
Colonial Penn also cites General Statutes § 38a-334 (a), which provides that: "The Insurance Commissioner shall adopt regulations with respect to minimum provisions to be included in automobile liability insurance policies[,]" and General Statutes § 38a-335 (a), which provides that: "Each automobile liability insurance policy shall provide insurance in accordance with the regulations adopted pursuant to section 38a-334. . . ."
Neither General Statutes § 38a-334 nor § 38a-335 (a) directly conflicts with § 38a 335(d).