23AP-770
[…] Chytil, 4th Dist. No. 20CA3723, 2021-Ohio-4082, ¶ 91.
{¶ 34} As indicated, appellees sought removal of the trustee under the provisions of R.C. 5810.01 and 5807.06. R.C. 5810.01(B)(7) provides in part: "To remedy a breach of trust [by a trustee] that has occurred or may occur, the court may * * * [r]emove the trustee as provided in section 5807.06 of the Revised Code." R.C. 5807.06 states in part as follows:
(A) The settlor, a cotrustee, or a beneficiary may request the court to remove a trustee, or the court may remove a trustee on its own initiative.
(B) The court may remove a trustee for any of the following reasons: