Collins v. Collins
[…] IT IS THEREFORE the Order of this Court that James Kenneth Collins has 21 days to exercise his first right of refusal or loose [sic] his first right of refusal to purchase this real property on or before March 15, 2007 at 5:00 p.m. Should James Kenneth Collins elect to purchase this real property, the sale must be consummated, funded, and closed within 30 days which is on or before April 16, 2007 at 5:00 p.m. All monies or things of value generated from this sale is ORDERED to be held in escrow pending it division by this Court.

See generally TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 9.008 (Vernon 2006) (authorizing the trial court to "render a clarifying order setting forth specific terms to enforce compliance with the original division of property").

On appeal, James argues that "the trial court erred when it ruled contrary to the parties' unambiguous written contract as to the sales price of their jointly owned commercial property."