Civil Action No. 03-5521.
[…] Rosenfield's opinion is inaccurate. Dr. Rosenfield did not opine that the plaintiff would have difficulty completing assignments or sustaining work-related activities. Instead, Dr. Rosenfield opined that Collazo's "ability to complete assignments and/or sustain work or work-related activities would appear to be primarily a medical determination at this time." (R. 217.)
Second, although an ALJ is required to "consider the combined effect of all [of a claimant's] impairments without regard to whether any such impairment, if considered separately, would be of sufficient severity," 20 C.F.R. § 404.1523; 20 C.F.R. § 416.923 (both stating that "the combined impact of the impairments will be considered throughout the disability determination process"); see also Burnham v.