Cole v. State
[…] K.H. later disclosed to a forensic child examiner she had experienced sexual abuse. This is sufficient evidence from which a finder of fact could determine beyond a reasonable doubt Cole induced K.H. to put her mouth on his penis.

[¶17] As for the charge involving So.C., Cole again claims there is no evidence he engaged in "other sexual conduct" as defined by statute and the charging information. Instead, he notes, the State's evidence appeared to show he put his penis in So.C.'s vagina, which is a different aspect of the offense of child molesting. See Ind. Code § 35-42-4-3 (defining child molesting in the alternative as requiring a child to perform or submit to "sexual intercourse" or "other sexual conduct"); Ind. Code § 35-31.5-2-302 (2012) (defining "sexual intercourse" as an act including "any penetration of the female sex organ by the male sex organ"). He concludes the State charged him under the wrong portion of the child molesting statute and should be held responsible for its failure to provide evidence to support the offense as described in the charging information.