Colamonico v. Frascone
[…] The Respondent Commissioners of the Dutchess Board of Elections argue that not only does this Court not have subject matter jurisdiction, but that the Petition is untimely asserting essentially that Petitioners ignore the import of Election Law § 16-102 instead citing Section 16-104 of the Election Law, which "does not provide for judicial review, but only as to 'the form and content of any ballot... and the right to use any emblem design, party or independent body name" (NYSCEF Doc. No. 27, pgs. 3-4).