Coelho v. Astrue
[…] "[W]e have only found harmless error when it was clear from the record that an ALJ's error was 'inconsequential to the ultimate nondisability determination'. . . ." Robbins v. Social Sec. Admin., 466 F.3d 880, 885 (9th Cir. 2006) (quoting Stout, 454 F.3d at 1055-56). Here, the VE stated that Coelho could be a table worker, DOT 739.687-182, an occupation which matches Coelho's RFC because it only requires Level 1 reasoning and is a sedentary job. See 2 U.S. Dep't of Labor, Dictionary of Occupational Titles, 774 (4th ed. 1991); 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(a) ("Sedentary work involves lifting no more than 10 pounds at a time"). The table worker position is also one that exists in substantial numbers in the national economy, with 400,000 jobs nationally and 40,000 in California.