Cody B. v. Dep't of Child Safety
[…] ¶9 The evidence showed that C. would benefit from the permanency available from severance and adoption—permanency that cannot be accomplished via guardianship because it is subject to revocation. See A.R.S. § 8-539 (order terminating parental rights permanently "divest[s] the parent and the child of all legal rights, privileges, duties and obligations with respect to each other"); A.R.S. § 8-873(A)(1) (order granting permanent guardianship may be revoked and custody returned to parent when "there is a significant change of circumstances" such as when "[t]he child's parent is able and willing to properly care for the child"). Finally, to the extent Cody asks us to reweigh the evidence presented below, this we will not do. See Jesus M. v. Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec., 203 Ariz. 278, ¶ 12, 53 P.3d 203, 207 (App. 2002).