Cocksedge v. Cocksedge
[…] The trial court amply supported its decision to deviate from the statutory presumption, and we reject Wife's request that we reweigh the evidence on their relative economic circumstances. See Roetter, 182 N.E.3d at 228 ("[A]t the end of the day, the standard of review precludes us from substituting our judgement for that of the trial court.").

2. Incapacity Maintenance

[¶22] Husband cross-appeals challenging the trial court's denial of his request for maintenance under I.C. § 31-15-7-2(1), which provides:

If the court finds a spouse to be physically or mentally incapacitated to the extent that the ability of the incapacitated spouse to support himself or herself is materially affected, the court may find that maintenance for the spouse is necessary during the period of incapacity, subject to further order of the court.

Husband acknowledges that a trial court's decision about whether to award maintenance is "wholly within its discretion" and will be reversed only if the decision is "clearly against the logic and effect of the facts and circumstances of the case." Bizik v.