Cochran v. State
[…] Justice v. State, 552 N.E.2d 844, 847-48 (Ind.Ct.App. 1990) (internal citations omitted). See also Brown v. State, 744 N.E.2d 989 (Ind.Ct.App. 2001) (holding that Indiana's implied consent statutes were not applied to Brown so as to constitute an unreasonable search under Article 1, Section 11 of the Indiana Constitution).

Cochran has failed to establish that Indiana Code section 9-30-6-2 is unconstitutional absent its integration with Indiana Code section 9-30-6-6(g).

II. Officer Advice of Implied Consent Law

Indiana Code section 9-30-6-7(a) provides:

If a person refuses to submit to a chemical test, the arresting officer shall inform the person that refusal will result in the suspension of the person's driving privileges.

Nevertheless, Cochran claims that an officer may not lawfully advise a motorist of Indiana's Implied Consent Law due to its constitutional infirmity.