Cobb v. Kijakazi
[…] See 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1520c(b); 416.920c(b) (“We will articulate in our determination or decision how persuasive we find all of the medical opinions and all of the prior administrative medical findings in your case record.”). “A medical opinion is a statement from a medical source about what [a claimant] can still do despite [his or her] impairment(s)” and whether a claimant has a limitation or restriction in the ability to perform physical, mental, or other demands of work or to adapt to environmental conditions. Id. §§ 404.1513(a)(2); 416.913(a)(2). “A prior administrative medical finding is a finding, other than the ultimate determination about whether [a claimant] is disabled, about a medical issue made by . . . Federal and State agency medical and psychological consultants at a prior level of review . . . in [the] current claim based on their review of the evidence in [the] case record.” Id. §§ 404.1513(a)(5); 416.913(a)(5) (including the existence and severity of impairments and symptoms, statements about whether an impairment meets or medically equals a listing, the RFC, and how failure to follow prescribed treatment relates to the claim).