Civ. No. 16-252 KG/KBM C/W Civ. No. 16-354 KG/KBM
[…] Prairie Band of Potawatomi Indians v. Pierce, 253 F.3d 1234, 1246 (10th Cir. 2001) (citing SCFC ILC, Inc. v. Visa USA, Inc., 936 F.2d 1096, 1098 (10th Cir.1991)).
2. The Administrative Procedures Act (APA)
Both the NEPA and NHPA claims are brought under the APA. Under the APA, any "person suffering legal wrong because of agency action, or adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of a relevant statute, is entitled to judicial review thereof." 5 U.S.C. § 702. The reviewing court shall set aside the agency action under 5 U.S.C. § 706(2)(A) if it is "arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law...."