See, also, Neb. Ct. R. App. P. § 2-109(D)(1)(e) (rev. 2022).County of Lancaster v. County of Custer , 313 Neb. 622, 985 N.W.2d 612 (2023).
[…] Any party who fails to specifically state the reasons it seeks bypass does so at the party's own peril. Cf., State v. Garcia, 315 Neb. 74, 994 N.W.2d 610 (2023); State v. Buol, 314 Neb. 976, 994 N.W.2d 98 (2023); County of Lancaster v. County of Custer, 313 Neb. 622, 985 N.W.2d 612 (2023). Id.
See, County of Lancaster v. County of Custer, 313 Neb. 622, 985 N.W.2d 612 (2023); Great Northern Ins. Co. v. Transit Auth. of Omaha, 308 Neb. 916, 958 N.W.2d 378 (2021), disapproved on other grounds, Clark v. Sargent Irr. Dist., 311 Neb. 123, 971 N.W.2d 298 (2022). Accord Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-1919 (Reissue 2016) ("Court of Appeals or Supreme Court may at its option consider a plain error not specified in appellant's brief").
See, also, Neb. Ct. R. App. P. § 2-109(D)(1)(e) (rev. 2022).County of Lancaster v. County of Custer , 313 Neb. 622, 985 N.W.2d 612 (2023).
. County of Lancaster v. County of Custer , 313 Neb. 622, 985 N.W.2d 612 (2023).